Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Tokyo Olympics day 3 - Sunday 1 August

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Occasional Hope
    replied
    Hughes has the easiest looking route to the 100 final of the British men.

    It's going to be tough for Tiff and Cindy.
    Last edited by Occasional Hope; 31-07-21, 21:50.

    Leave a comment:


  • Occasional Hope
    replied
    Heats are quite challenging, but hope for the best.

    I was surprised to see Warholm and Benjamin in the same semi when there are three.

    Leave a comment:


  • MysteryBrick
    replied
    Can the 800m men take inspiration from the women? Both will need to run well to make the final, but they are also both more than capable of it.

    Leave a comment:


  • Tokyo Olympics day 3 - Sunday 1 August

    UK times

    1.10 Women's Hammer Throw Qualification - Group A

    1:40 Women's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1 - Heat 1 – Coburn, Yavi
    1:50 Women's Long Jump Qualification - Sawyers, Irozuru, Ugen
    1:55 Women's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1 - Heat 2 – Pratt, Chepkoech, Frerichs
    2:10 Women's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1 - Heat 3 – Bird, Kiyeng, Abebe
    2:35 Women's Shot Put Final
    2:40 Women's Hammer Throw Qualification - Group B
    2:45 Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 1 – James, Makwala
    2:53 Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 2 – Ross, Maslak, Borlee
    3:01 Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 3 – Cherry, St Hilaire
    3:09 Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 4 – Van Niekerk, Zambrano, Korir
    3:17 Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 5 – Gardiner, Lendore
    3:25 Men's 400m Round 1 - Heat 6 – Norman, Cedenio

    11:10 Men's High Jump Final
    11:15 Men's 100m Semi-Final 1 - Prescod, de Grasse, Kerley
    11:23 Men's 100m Semi-Final 2 – Hughes, Bromell
    11:31 Men's 100m Semi-Final 3 – Ujah, Baker, Simbine, Jacobs
    11:45 Women's 100m Hurdles Semi-Final 1 -Amusan, Clemons
    11:53 Women's 100m Hurdles Semi-Final 2 – Porter, Harrison, Anderson, Skrzy
    12:01 Women's 100m Hurdles Semi-Final 3 – Sember, Camacho-Quinn, Visser, Tapper
    12:15 Women's Triple Jump Final
    12.25 Men's 800m Semi-Final 1 – Korir, Lopez, Dobek, Hoppel
    12:35 Men's 800m Semi-Final 2 – Rowden, Arop, Murphy, Saruni
    12:45 Men's 800m Semi-Final 3 – Giles, Rotich, Amos
    1:05 Men's 400m Hurdles Semi-Final 1 – Benjamin, Warholm, Copello
    1:15 Men's 400m Hurdles Semi-Final 2 – Samba, dos Santos
    1:25 Men's 400m Hurdles Semi-Final 3 – MCMaster, Magi
    1:50 Men's 100m Final


Working...
X