Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Live Streaming Links

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Live stream for Tuesday 22nd February:

    Tuesday
    • Copernicus Cup (Toruń, POL) - World Indoor Tour Gold meeting
    Links & details at https://www.dropbox.com/s/1m9usl9un4...02-22.odt?dl=0

    Next major post on Wednesday evening for some NCAA Conference Indoor Championships starting on Thursday.
    Last edited by LuckySpikes; 21-02-22, 18:35.

    Comment


    • Live streams/broadcasts for events starting on Thursday 24th February:

      There's more NCAA conference streams (both D1 & D2) to come tomorrow and on the weekend.

      Available now
      • "Delayed as live" stream of Sunday 20th Feb's Sir Graeme Douglas International (Auckland, NZL) - WA Contintental Tour Bronze meeting; Some good athletes competed here and there was a National Record set in one of the track events
      Thursday to Friday
      • Northeast 10 Conference Indoor Championships (Boston, MA, USA) - NCAA D2 conference; Two of the Men's teams are ranked in the national D2 Top 25 - #6 American International & #21 Southern Connecticut; Although none of the Women's teams are ranked nationally in the Top 25, the standard in many events isn't bad
      Thursday to Saturday
      • Mountain West Conference Indoor Championships (Albuquerque, NM, USA) - NCAA D1 conference; Despite not having any teams nationally ranked in the Top 25 this week, this is a good conference and includes teams such as Colorado State, New Mexico, Boise State, Utah State & Air Force
      All the links & details at https://www.dropbox.com/s/rtgbgczjc6...02-24.odt?dl=0

      Next major post tomorrow, Thursday evening.

      Comment


      • Live streams/broadcasts for events starting on Friday 25th February:

        Thursday to Friday
        • Ongoing Northeast 10 Conference Indoor Championships (Boston, MA, USA) - NCAA D2 conference; See post above
        Thursday to Saturday
        • Ongoing Mountain West Conference Indoor Championships (Albuquerque, NM, USA) - NCAA D1 conference; See post above
        Friday to Saturday
        • Victorian State Championships Weekend 2 (Melbourne, VIC, AUS) - Like last weekend, a lot of good athletes are competing here; The W 800 looks particularly strong with Caldwell, Greene (NZL), Griffith, Hollingsworth & Sanford
        • Great Midwest Athletic Conference (G-MAC) Indoor Championships (Findlay, OH, USA) - NCAA D2 conference; This is a pretty good D2 conference. On the Men's side it's dominated by national champions Ashland (currently national #4) but it's more competitive on the Women's side with 2 Top 20 ranked teams, Hillsdale & Findlay, and Cedarville not far behind
        • America East Conference Indoor Championships (Boston, MA, USA) - NCAA D1 conference; I always enjoy watching this conference; It's a decent mid-ranking D1 conference with several solid teams such as UAlbany, Binghampton, UMass Lowell & New Hampshire. Binghampton's women are nationally ranked #22
        • Mid-American Conference (MAC) Indoor Championships (Kent, OH, USA) - NCAA D1 conference; Also a mid-ranking conference that includes teams such as Eastern Michigan, Akron, Toldeo & Miami (Ohio)
        • Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference (RMAC) Indoor Championships (Gunnison, CO, USA) - NCAA D2 conference; This is one of the very strongest D2 conferences with 3 Women's teams ranked in the national Top 10 (and a further 2 in the Top 25) and 4 Men's teams ranked Top 15
        • Summit League Indoor Conference Championships (Grand Forks, ND, USA) - NCAA D1 conference; Not a bad conference that includes some good athletes and includes many of the Dakota teams
        • Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference (NSIC) Indoor Championships (Mankato, MN, USA) - NCAA D2 conference; Another strong D2 conference that includes the #1 ranked Women's team (Minnesota State) along with 2 others in the national Top 25. There are also 3 of the Men's teams ranked in the Top 25
        Friday to Sunday
        • Spanish Indoor Championships (Ourense, ESP) - Lots of big names and good fields here, e.g., Asier Martinez, Ortega & Llopis (60H), Hortelano, Husillos & Erta (400), Mariano Garcia, de Arriba & Ben (800), Mechaal, Fontes & Ordonez (1500). Mechaal is also in the 3000. In the W 1500 are Perez, Guerrero & Munoz
        All the links & details at https://www.dropbox.com/s/bcvmsyjfom...02-25.odt?dl=0

        Next major post tomorrow (Friday) evening for the weekend events including various national indoor championships (incl British & USA), road racing, the Almond Blossom Cross Country (World XC Tour Gold) and the Japanese XC Championships.

        Comment


        • Live streams/broadcasts for events from Saturday 26th February to Monday 28th February:

          I haven't provided teaser notes for any of the national indoor championships. Like I said recently, you kind of know what you're getting with those. Plus, the linked Previews for those meetings cover them all very well.

          I'm still on the look out for a free live stream of Sunday's Napoli City Half Marathon.

          Thursday to Saturday
          • Ongoing Mountain West Conference Indoor Championships (Albuquerque, NM, USA) - NCAA D1 conference; See post above
          Friday
          • Amazing Thailand 10k Bangkok 2021 edition (Bangkok, THA) - WA Label race; No idea who is entered here
          Friday to Saturday
          • Ongoing Victorian State Championships Weekend 2 (Melbourne, VIC, AUS) - See post above
          • Ongoing Great Midwest Athletic Conference (G-MAC) Indoor Championships (Findlay, OH, USA) - NCAA D2 conference; See post above
          • Ongoing America East Conference Indoor Championships (Boston, MA, USA) - NCAA D1 conference; See post above
          • Ongoing Mid-American Conference (MAC) Indoor Championships (Kent, OH, USA) - NCAA D1 conference; See post above
          • Ongoing Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference (RMAC) Indoor Championships (Gunnison, CO, USA) - NCAA D2 conference; See post above
          • Ongoing Summit League Indoor Conference Championships (Grand Forks, ND, USA) - NCAA D1 conference; See post above
          • Ongoing Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference (NSIC) Indoor Championships (Mankato, MN, USA) - NCAA D2 conference; See post above
          Friday to Sunday
          • Ongoing Spanish Indoor Championships (Ourense, ESP) - See post above
          Saturday
          • International Track Meet (Christchurch, NZL) - WA Contintental Tour Bronze meeting; Still domestic-only but a number of good athletes competing
          • Japanese Cross Country Championships (Fukuoka, JPN) - The Men's race is loaded including Akira Aizawa (10,000 NR), Ryuji Miura (Steeple NR), Yuta Bando and a number of other very good athletes. The Women's race is less so, but still includes Nozomi Tanaka, Steeple Olympian Yuno Yamanaka and Dolphine Nyaboke Omare (KEN)
          • Memoriál Josefa Sečkáře Indoor (Brno, CZE) - International High Jump meeting; No full startlists yet but the Men's field includes Zayas & Rivera whilst Jennifer Rodriguez (COL) & Hruba are amongst the women competing
          • Scottish National Cross Country Championships (Falkirk, SCO) - Vinco have promised (threatened?) to bust out the drones for this; The last time I watched it was virtually all drone footage - an absolutely dreadful way to cover a race - so I probably won't watch again! From what I've gathered anyway, the fields aren't particularly deep
          • Amazing Thailand Marathon & Half Marathon Bangkok 2021 edition (Bangkok, THA) - Both WA Label races; No idea who is entered here
          • Hobart Run the Bridge (Hobart, TAS, AUS) - International 10km road race; Decent Men's field including Brett Robinson & Liam Adams but the Women's field looks better with Rose Davies, Izzi Batt-Doyle, Charlotte Purdue & Sinead Diver amongst others
          Saturday to Sunday
          • Italian Indoor Championships (Ancona, ITA)
          • British Indoor Championships (Birmingham, GBR)
          • German Indoor Championships (Leipzig, GER)
          • Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference (PSAC) Indoor Championships (Edinboro, PA, USA) - NCAA D2 conference; Despite having no teams ranked in the national Top 25 this is a decent D2 conference with some good athletes competing
          • French Indoor Championships (Miramas, FRA)
          • Great Lakes Valley Conference (GLVC) Indoor Championships (Indianapolis, IN, USA) - NCAA D2 conference; This is quite a good D2 conference with the Indianapolis women ranked #7 nationally and there's a couple of very good distance runners in Titus Winders & Berenice Cleyet-Merle (FRA)
          • USATF Indoor Championships (Spokane, WA, USA)
          Sunday
          • The Combined Osaka Marathon and Lake Biwa Mainichi Marathon (Osaka, JPN) - WA Elite Label race; The Men's field is pretty deep with 9 sub-2:08 men including Yuki Kawauchi & Yuta Shitara; The Women's field is comparatively weak with none of the big Japanese names competing. Here it might be the debutantes Azusa Sumi & Rui Aoyama who feature most prominently (they have 1:09 & 1:10 half PBs)
          • Castellón Marathon & Castellón 10k (Castellón, ESP) - The marathon is a WA Label race; Good fields here and the organisers are hoping that Yehualaw will break the 10km WR (K Gezahegne's 29:38). UPDATE: Streaming link confirmed
          • Cross Internacional das Amendoeiras em Flor AKA Almond Blossom International Cross Country (Albufeira, POR) - World Cross Country Tour Gold meeting; Not super-deep fields here but still of interest with Rahel Daniel (ERI) facing Tigist Getnet, Likina Amebaw & Siham Hilali (MAR) in the Women's race and in the Men's race there's Tour leader Rodrigue Kwizera (BDI), Benson Kiplangat (2021 World U20 5000m champion), Rogers Kibet (UGA) & Habtom Samuel (ERI) amongst others. Kibet & Samuel were 2nd & 3rd in Hannut, Belgium last weekend
          Monday
          • Southeastern Conference (SEC) Indoor Championships (College Station, TX, USA) - NCAA D1 conference; Taking place on Fri 25th to Saturday 26th; Probably the best of all the D1 conferences with 9 teams ranked in the national Top 25 on both the Men's and Women's sides
          All the links & details at https://www.dropbox.com/s/xd6xh0zp05...02-28.odt?dl=0

          Next major post on Tuesday evening for Wednesday's Madrid meeting (Indoor Tour Gold) and possibly one other indoor meeting.
          Last edited by LuckySpikes; 26-02-22, 22:22.

          Comment


          • Grassmarket
            Grassmarket commented
            Editing a comment
            Highlights of the SEC are on BT/ESPN at 14:00-17:30 Wednesday 2 March.

          • LuckySpikes
            LuckySpikes commented
            Editing a comment
            Cheers!

        • Napoli Half?

          Comment


          • LuckySpikes
            LuckySpikes commented
            Editing a comment
            I did mention it above. I'm not too hopeful though because in the past it's been on Sky Sport Arena in Italy which isn't available to watch for free on the internet.

        • Live streams/broadcasts for Wednesday 2nd March:

          Tuesday
          • Meeting Villa de Madrid (Madrid, ESP) - World Indoor Tour Gold meeting
          All the links & details at https://www.dropbox.com/s/d5esggl5gl...03-02.odt?dl=0

          Next major post on Thursday evening for the World Race Walking Team Championships and the Baltic U20 & U18 Indoor Team Championships, both starting on Friday.

          Comment


          • Live streams/broadcasts for events starting on Friday 4th March:

            Friday to Saturday
            • World Race Walking Team Championships (Muscat, Oman) - All 6 races are live on the WA YouTube channel; The entry lists have taken a bit of a hit due to all the major championships taking place this year but there are still many excellent athletes and global medalists competing; Countries can have 5 athletes in each race with 3 to score and there's also individual titles and (in the senior races) prize money at stake - US$30,000 for each winner down to $3000 for 6th; Five Brits are competing in the senior races
            • Baltic U18 & U20 Indoor Team Championships (Valmiera, LAT) - LAT vs EST vs LTU; I always enjoy these Baltic championships; Yes, the depth isn't there but there's some good athletes to be observed
            All the links & details at https://www.dropbox.com/s/5ljav09dai...03-04.odt?dl=0

            Next major post on Friday evening for the weekend's events including the Tokyo Marathon, the Paris Indoor meeting, the Balkan, Polish & Czech Indoor Championships, the USA 15km Road Championships and the Gran Premio Cáceres Cross Country (final leg of the World XC Tour).

            Comment


            • Live streams/broadcasts for Saturday 5th March to Sunday 6th March:

              About some of this weekend's other events you may be wondering about ... Sadly, the Sound Running "The Ten" meeting is pay-per-view ($5.99) so not listed here. The RomeOstia Half Marathon is on Sky Sport Arena in Italy but I can't find a reliable stream for that. I can't see any streaming info for the Riyadh Marathon and, in fact, there's so little info about the race I'm not sure it's going ahead this weekend. Finally, the Semi de Paris half marathon is never streamed/broadcast despite being a really good race.

              OK, despite all that, there's still lots of good stuff to keep you busy ...

              Saturday to Sunday
              • Polish Indoor Championships (Toruń, POL)
              • Czech Indoor Championships (Ostrava, CZE)
              Saturday
              • ongoing World Race Walking Team Championships (Muscat, Oman) - see post above
              • ongoing Baltic U18 & U20 Indoor Team Championships (Valmiera, LAT) - see post above
              • Balkan Indoor Championships (Istanbul, TUR) - Always a decent meeting with a number of familiar faces from the circuit; The W High Jump, for example, is pretty good with Vukovic, Demireva & Apostolovski
              • Perche Elite Tour (Rouen, FRA) - International Pole Vault Meeting; World Indoor Tour Silver meeting; Good fields here with the Women's comp including Moser, Sutej, Ninon Chapelle, Silva & Huiquin Xu and the Men's including Nilsen, les freres Lavillenie, Braz, Obiena & Vloon
              • USATF 15km Road Championships (Jacksonville, FL, USA) - The headline name in the Men's is Rupp and he'll be facing the likes of Hillary Bor, Bennie, L Korir, Clayton Young, Simbassa & Stinson; In the Women's it may well be a tale of the 3 Emilys - Sisson, Infeld & Durgin. Annie Frisbie & Nell Rojas are amongst their competitors
              Sunday
              • Tokyo Marathon 2021 (Tokyo, JPN) - WA Elite Platinum Label race; Various viewing options including Discovery+ and Eurosport; Pretty loaded fields here with Kipchoge leading a field that includes 7 men at 2:05:01 or better, Geremew & Tola amongst them; In the Women's race Brigid Kosgei, Angela Tanui, Mao Ichiyama and Sara Hall are amongst 8 athletes at 2:21:01 or better
              • Nedbank Runified Breaking Barriers 50km (Gqeberha, RSA) - WA Label race; The first ultra race to be given a WA Label and it's attracted quite an international elite field from across Africa & beyond; Stephen Mokoka is one of the more familiar faces competing; Apparently, both World Records will be targeted. Irvette van Zyl will aim for Des Linden's 2:59:54, having won here last year in 3:04 and it seems there may be a number of men competing who are capable of beating Ketema Bekele Negasa's 2:42:07 WR, including Negasa himself
              • Gran Premio Cáceres Cross Country (Serradilla, ESP) - World Cross Country Tour Gold meeting; Nice fields for the last of this season's Tour meetings with, in both races, good representation from Africa, Europe and domestically. A load of the athletes competing have raced a ton of the Tour meetings and some are seeking a good finish to vault into the Top 6 of the Tour standings in order to win some extra prize money, e.g., Klara Lukan (SLO) who is currently 10th
              • Meeting de Paris Indoor (Paris, FRA) - World Indoor Tour Silver meeting; 60, 60H & field events; Good fields here, including some big names such as PML, Kambundji, Chris Nilsen & Ana Peleteiro
              • World Tune-Up AKA Adam Sanford Classic (New York, USA) - World Indoor Tour Bronze meeting; A few good names competing here, such as Arop & Saruni in the 800, Danielle Williams (60H), Goule & Okolo in the 400 and Laura Galvan (MEX) in the 3000, fresh off a recent 8:42 PB
              All the links & details at https://www.dropbox.com/s/1o1ly48v3d...03-06.odt?dl=0

              Next major post on Sunday evening for Monday's indoor Silver meeting in Belgrade and Tuesday's Box Hill Burn in Australia (1000m & 5000m races).

              Comment


              • Live streams/broadcasts for Monday 7th March to Tuesday 8th March:

                UPDATE : Streaming info for the Belgrade meeting has now been added to the document.

                Monday
                • Belgrade Indoor Meeting (Belgrade, SRB) - World Indoor Tour Silver meeting; There's a number of big names here sprinkled through some fields that are otherwise not particularly "Silver meeting-ish", e.g., Duplantis, Tentoglou, Montler, Jacobs, Vuleta (nee Spanovic), Sawyers & Giles
                Tuesday
                • The Box Hill Burn (Box Hill, VIC, AUS) - 1000m & 5000m; Some good names competing here in the 'A' races - Bol & Deng in the M 1000, Griffith & 16yo Hollingsworth in the W 1000 and Davies, Adams & Rule in the W 5000. McSweyn should have it all his own way in the 5000 against the likes of McEntee, Bruce & Adams
                All the links & details at https://www.dropbox.com/s/titji0fdv3...03-08.odt?dl=0

                Next major post on Wednesday evening for the last Victorian Milers Club meeting of the season on Thursday morning.
                Last edited by LuckySpikes; 07-03-22, 13:46.

                Comment


                • Live stream for Thursday 10th March:

                  Thursday
                  • Victorian Milers Club Meet #5 (Murrumbeena, VIC, AUS) - 800m & 1500m; The fields are not as good here as they were for the last couple of Vic Milers meetings but 20yo Abbey Caldwell is in the 1500 after her 4:04.8 PB a few days ago
                  All the links & details at https://www.dropbox.com/s/xanxdi2z8o...03-10.odt?dl=0

                  Next major post tomorrow (Thursday) evening for events starting on Friday including the NCAA D1 and D2 Indoor Championships.

                  Comment


                  • Live streams/broadcasts for events atarting on Friday 11th March:

                    Unfortunately the NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (Friday & Saturday) are on ESPN 3 in the US, a channel that isn't streamed anywhere for free on the internet. I suggest if you want to watch this event, search YouTube to see if anyone is re-streaming it. For that reason I have included the timetable and startlists in the document below. Furthermore, extended highlights are on ESPN U in the early hours of Monday & Tuesday - if I can find a reliable stream for that I will post it in the next document for the weekend's events.

                    Friday to Saturday
                    • NCAA D2 Indoor Championships (Pittsburg, KS, USA) - There's no commentary for this but the stadium announcers usually do a good job; On a 300m flat track
                    Friday to Sunday
                    • New Balance Nationals Indoor (New York, USA) - US High School national indoor championships; The better of the 2 national HS championships this weekend
                    All the links & details at https://www.dropbox.com/s/vctj40hvxw...03-11.odt?dl=0

                    Next major post tomorrow (Friday) evening for the weekend's events including the European Throwing Cup, the Nagoya Women's Marathon, the British Athletics Cross Challenge Final & the Italian Cross Country Championships.

                    Comment


                    • Grassmarket
                      Grassmarket commented
                      Editing a comment
                      Highlights of the NCAA on BT/ESPN 20:30 Tuesday

                  • Live streams/broadcasts for Saturday 12th March to Tuesday 15th March:

                    Sorry, no time for teaser notes this time. Most of the events have good Preview articles that cover them well.

                    Saturday to Sunday
                    • Ongoing New Balance Nationals Indoor (New York, USA) - See post above
                    • Japan Indoor Meet - Senior, U20, U18 & U16 (Osaka, JPN) - Doubles as the Japanese Indoor Championships for the Senior events (60, 60H & field events)
                    • Spanish U20 Indoor Championships (Antequera, ESP)
                    • European Throwing Cup (Leiria, POR)
                    Saturday
                    • Ongoing NCAA D2 Indoor Championships (Pittsburg, KS, USA) - See post above
                    • Sydney Track Classic incl Australian 3000m Championships (Sydney, AUS) - WA Continental Tour Bronze meeting
                    • World University Cross Country Championships (Aveiro, POR)
                    • British Athletics Cross Challenge Final incl Inter Counties Championships (Loughborough, GBR) - The first time this has been live streamed!
                    Sunday
                    • Nagoya Women's Marathon (Nagoya, JPN) - WA Elite Platinum Label race; Unusually for a big road race in Japan there is an official live stream that isn't geo-blocked
                    • Festa del Cross - Italian Individual & Clubs Cross Country Championships (Trieste, ITA)
                    • Spanish U16 & U18 Individual & Autonomous Federations Cross Country Championships (Getafe, ESP)
                    Monday to Tuesday
                    • NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (Birmingham, AL, USA) - As per the post above, there is currently a working stream for the ESPN U coverage. I can't be certain it will stay that way though; There is also shorter highlights on BT Sport ESPN on Tuesday
                    All the links & details at https://www.dropbox.com/s/5dcaopb3b4...03-15.odt?dl=0

                    Next major post possibly on Tuesday evening.

                    Comment


                  • Live stream for Wednesday 16th March:

                    Wednesday
                    • ASA Athletics Grand Prix 1 (Bloemfontein, RSA) - WA Continental Tour Challenger series; Outdoor meeting at 1395m altitude; There's a number of good athletes competing here including Alkana (110H), Mboma & Masilingi in the W 100 and Nel, van der Walt & Kloster (NOR) in the W 400H; There's 5 meetings in this series, 3 of them within the next 4 weeks
                    Links & details at https://www.dropbox.com/s/5kvu3wun3p...03-16.odt?dl=0

                    Next major post on Thursday for the World Indoor Championships.

                    Comment


                    • Live broadcasts for event starting on Friday 18th March:

                      Friday to Sunday
                      • World Indoor Championships (Belgrade, SRB)
                      Links & details at https://www.dropbox.com/s/v7xwz6cllm...03-18.odt?dl=0

                      Next major post tomorrow (Friday) evening for the weekend's events, including the Melbourne Track Classic, the All Japan Noboru Race Walking Tournament, 10km Villa de Laredo, NYC Half Marathon & the Los Angeles Marathon.

                      Comment


                    • Live streams/broadcasts for Saturday 19th March to Sunday 20th March:

                      I know all eyes will be on World Indoors this weekend but all the following events are available on-demand with all but one of them on YouTube, so they'll be dead easy to catch up on after the weekend.

                      Saturday to Sunday
                      • Ongoing World Indoor Championships (Belgrade, SRB) - see document above
                      Saturday
                      • Melbourne Track Classic (Melbourne, AUS) - WA Continental Tour Bronze meeting; With a number of Australia's best in Belgrade the fields here have taken something of a hit; Having said that there's a pretty good W 1500 with Caldwell, Duncan, Griffith, Hancock-Cameron, Amy Robinson, Greene (NZL) and the 2 young mega-talents Claudia Hollingsworth & Amy Bunnage; The sprints and the Women's Steeple are decent as well
                      • 10km Villa de Laredo (Laredo, ESP) - International 10km road race; This is one of Spain's top 10k road races and this year includes Richard Yator, Kiprono Sitonik, Mogos Tuemay (ETH), Pietro Riva (ITA), Carlos Mayo, Toni Abadia & Chiki Perez; The Women's race however is curiously lacking top international athletes
                      Saturday into Sunday
                      • New Taipei City Wan Jin Shi Marathon (New Taipei City, TPE) - WA Elite Label race; Decent international invited fields of 6 men and 6 women, headed on the Men's side by Lemi Dumecha (ETH) with a recent 2:07:43 (though Stephen Chebogut ran 2:05:52 in 2015 - 2:08-high last year); 5 of the 6 Ethiopian women have 2:27/2:28 PBs
                      • All Japan Noboru Race Walking Tournament incl Japanese University 20km Race Walking Championships (Nomi, JPN) - World Race Walking Tour Bronze meeting; By Japanese standards the Men's 20km isn't super-deep but it still features two 1:18 men (Koki Ikeda & Yuta Koga) as well as the likes of Hiroto Jusho and Daisuke Matsunaga, also world-class walkers; Nice to see Nanako Fujii and Kumiko Okada facing off again in the Women's race, Fujii fresh off an excellent 5th place in the World RW Team Championships 20km
                      Sunday
                      • English Schools' Cross Country Championships (Paddock Wood, Kent, GBR) - No entry info available as yet; Taking place on Saturday but Vinco aren't showing their Extended Highlights show until Sunday
                      • NYC Half Marathon (New York, USA) - Good fields here if they all turn up. The Men's field is headed by Rhonex Kipruto and Galen Rupp and there's plenty of depth down the field including Ben Connor; The Women's race also looks pretty deep and includes Senbere Teferi, Irene Cheptai, Sara Hall, Grovdal, Seccafien, a number of good Americans and also 2 Brits - Purdue & Twell
                      • Los Angeles Marathon (Los Angeles, CA, USA) - No idea who's competing here! Usually it has decent but not super-deep international fields
                      All the links & details at https://www.dropbox.com/s/v8fg2el4ne...03-20.odt?dl=0

                      Next major post on Tuesday evening for 2 Continental Tour Challenger meetings - the Night of 5s in New Zealand and the ASA Athletics Grand Prix 2 in Cape Town - and possibly also for Thursday's Box Hill Classic in Oz, if info is available for that by then.

                      Comment

                      Working...
                      X